Demos: Difference between revisions
From HLT@INESC-ID
(Add PE2LGP logo and videos) |
(Update Matilde's thesis demo) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| title=[[Second_Language_Learning_using_eBooks|Second Language Learning using eBooks]] | | title=[[Second_Language_Learning_using_eBooks|Second Language Learning using eBooks]] | ||
| description=A computer assisted language learning tool based on bilingual eBooks with a set of serious games ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u511Qdhh4Nw video]). | | description=A computer assisted language learning tool based on bilingual eBooks with a set of serious games ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u511Qdhh4Nw video]). | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo | |||
| logo=Speech and Language Technologies Applied to Reading Disabilities-logo.png | |||
| title=[[Speech_and_Language_Technologies_Applied_to_Reading_Disabilities|Speech and Language Technologies Applied to Reading Disabilities]] | |||
| description=A speech therapy tool aimed at European Portuguese children with reading disabilities that combines gamification and automatic speech recognition and validation ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lzrk03pDWxA video]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:30, 10 March 2021
Below are some projects that we've developed since 2015, many in the context of MSc theses. For older demos click here.
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|