Legacy Demos: Difference between revisions
From HLT@INESC-ID
(Created page with "Legacy demos") |
(Transpose old page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width: 100%; border-width: 0px;" | |||
! style="width: 50%;" |{{online_demo|logo=demo-ssnt-logo.png | |||
| link=[https://tecnovoz.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/asr/legendagem/telejornal-static.html TELEJORNAL] | |||
| title=[https://tecnovoz.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/asr/legendagem/telejornal-static.html TELEJORNAL] | |||
| description=[[SSNT - Summarization of Broadcast News Services|Transcription of Broadcast News]] | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
! style="width: 50%;" |{{online_demo|logo=logo-dixi.png | |||
| link=[https://www.hlt.inesc-id.pt/demos/voices/ DIXI+] | |||
| title=[https://www.hlt.inesc-id.pt/demos/voices/ DIXI+] | |||
| description=Text-to-Speech Synthesis | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-ptstar.png | |||
| link=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sP9uCBfSlIY Speech 2 Speech demo] | |||
| title=[https://www.hlt.inesc-id.pt/w/PT-STAR_(Speech_Translation_Advanced_Research_to_and_from_Portuguese) Speech 2 Speech demo] | |||
| description=PT-STAR online Speech 2 Speech ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sP9uCBfSlIY video]) | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-reappt.png | |||
| link=[http://call.hlt.inesc-id.pt/reap.public/ Computer Assisted Language Learning Demo] | |||
| title=[http://call.hlt.inesc-id.pt/ REAP.PT Demo] | |||
| description=REAP.PT demo | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-falacomigo2.png | |||
| link=[https://edgar.hlt.inesc-id.pt/edgarUnity.php Edgar] | |||
| title=[https://edgar.hlt.inesc-id.pt/edgarUnity.php Edgar (needs Unity)] | |||
| description=FalaComigo Project ([https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLug_NcH-xKDbt4ohbZEYo3B4JxsiRHH9t videos]) | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=3D_Speech_demo_cover.png | |||
| link=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/~asilva/spokenGame/ 3D Speech] | |||
| title=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/~asilva/spokenGame/ 3D Speech] | |||
| description=3D Speech -- [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkyUayGuKQ0 video] | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-ivr.png | |||
| link=[https://tecnovoz.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/ivr/index.php IVR] | |||
| title=[https://tecnovoz.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/ivr/index.php IVR] | |||
| description=Spoken dialogue system (via telephone network) | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-tecnovoz.png | |||
| link=[https://tecnovoz.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/face/index.php Face animation] | |||
| title=[https://tecnovoz.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/face/index.php Face animation] | |||
| description=Talking faces | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=demo-wfst-translation.png | |||
| link=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/wiki/index.php/WFST_-_Weighted_Finite_State_Transducers_Applied_to_Spoken_Language_Processing#Demos Machine translation] | |||
| title=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/wiki/index.php/WFST_-_Weighted_Finite_State_Transducers_Applied_to_Spoken_Language_Processing#Demos Machine translation] | |||
| description=Speech to text translation | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=AmbrosioNovo1.jpg | |||
| link=[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLug_NcH-xKDbJeuXa0eFjIh5E9F_uWdUG Ambrósio] | |||
| title=[https://www.hlt.inesc-id.pt/w/DIGA_-_Dialog_Interface_for_Global_Access Ambrósio (Casa do Futuro)] | |||
| description=Virtual Butler at Home of the Future ([https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLug_NcH-xKDbJeuXa0eFjIh5E9F_uWdUG videos]) | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=demo-ipsom-logo.png | |||
| link=[[Automatic alignment of spoken digital books| Audio books]] | |||
| title=[[Automatic alignment of spoken digital books|IPSOM]] | |||
| description=[[Automatic alignment of spoken digital books]] | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=demo-lectra-logo.png | |||
| link=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/projects/lectra/demo/aula1212_last.smi LECTRA] | |||
| title=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/projects/lectra/demo/aula1212_last.smi LECTRA] | |||
| description=Transcription of Classroom Lectures | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=demo-voicedub-logo.png | |||
| link=[[VoiceDub: Automatic Lip-Synchronization| VoiceDub]] | |||
| title=[[VoiceDub: Automatic Lip-Synchronization|VoiceDub]] | |||
| description=[[VoiceDub: Automatic Lip-Synchronization|Automatic Lip-Synchronization]] | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=demo-emovoice-logo.png | |||
| link=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/~jpcabral/EmoVoice/ EmoVoice] | |||
| title=[http://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/~jpcabral/EmoVoice/ EmoVoice] | |||
| description=[[Transformation of Speech Emotions]] | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=demo-svit-logo.png | |||
| link=[https://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/svit/svitd_pt.cgi SVIT] | |||
| title=[https://www.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demos/svit/svitd_pt.cgi SVIT] | |||
| description=Speech synthesizer for telephone numbers | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-postport.png | |||
| link=[https://tecnovoz.hlt.inesc-id.pt/demos/asr/legendagem/jornalrecord.html POSTPORT] | |||
| title=[https://tecnovoz.hlt.inesc-id.pt/demos/asr/legendagem/jornalrecord.html POSTPORT] | |||
| description=Broadcast News recognizer for Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-vithea.png | |||
| link=[https://vithea.l2f.inesc-id.pt/vitheaQA/index VITHEA demo] | |||
| title=[https://vithea.l2f.inesc-id.pt/vitheaQA/index VITHEA demo] | |||
| description=VITHEA Virtual Therapist demo ([https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLug_NcH-xKDb_15kSrUWmYx5uOTfYMGEj videos]) | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=Vitheakidslogo.png | |||
| link=[https://vithea.hlt.inesc-id.pt/vithea-kids/home VITHEA Kids] | |||
| title=[https://vithea.hlt.inesc-id.pt/vithea-kids/home VITHEA Kids] | |||
| description=A platform for children with Autism Spectrum Disorder and their caregivers ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ciQMNQ2K1xg video]) | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-vidivideo.png | |||
| link=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=74Yluq9lVhQ VIDIVIDEO] | |||
| title=[https://www.hlt.inesc-id.pt/w/Vidi-Video_(Interactive_semantic_video_search_with_a_large_thesaurus_of_machine_learned_audio-visual_concepts) Audio Event Automatic Indexer] | |||
| description=M4V Demo of an interface for the automatic indexation and visualization of audio events | |||
| contact=[mailto:info@l2f.inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-emosumm.png | |||
| link=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gl50OmvoILk Automatic Movie Tributes] | |||
| title=[http://robots.l2f.inesc-id.pt/ Automatic Movie Tributes] | |||
| description=Automatic generation of movie tributes based on emotional content | |||
| contact=[mailto:david.matos@linesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-docsumm.png | |||
| link=[https://drive.google.com/open?id=0Bxj8h_rDRTi4RVVrdk9YUXhMb0E Automatic Documentaries] | |||
| title=[http://robots.l2f.inesc-id.pt/ Automatic Documentaries] | |||
| description=Automatic generation of science shorts based on documentaries and lectures | |||
| contact=[mailto:david.matos@linesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=logo-string.png | |||
| link=[http://string.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demo STRING] | |||
| title=[http://string.l2f.inesc-id.pt/demo STRING] | |||
| description=Natural Language Text Processing Chain | |||
| contact=[mailto:Nuno.Mamede@linesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo|logo=mobilar-casa.png | |||
| link=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1bQUeE-xr9c Mobilar Casa] | |||
| title=[[Aprender-preposicoes-description|Aprender Preposições]] | |||
| description=Game focused on learning locative prepositions used to describe the spatial position between objects. | |||
| contact=[mailto:isabel.trancoso@inesc-id.pt L²F] | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Other demos == | |||
For other demos, please see also the following: | |||
* [[Resources|Demos using corpora collected by us]]. | |||
* [[Miscellaneous Demos|Other demos]] (including work from theses). | |||
[[category:Demos]] |
Revision as of 00:50, 27 November 2020
|
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
Other demos
For other demos, please see also the following:
- Demos using corpora collected by us.
- Other demos (including work from theses).