Projects (old page): Difference between revisions
From HLT@INESC-ID
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050604.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050604.png | ||
|information='''[[Acelerador de Escrita com Predição probabilística em J2ME]]'''<br/>Orientador: [[Luís Caldas de Oliveira]]<br/>Alunos: [[André Rodrigues]]}} | |information='''[[Acelerador de Escrita com Predição probabilística em J2ME]]'''<br/>Orientador: [[Luís Caldas de Oliveira]]<br/>Alunos: [[André Rodrigues]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050605.png | |||
|information='''[[Construção de Ontologia sobre Literatura, Cinema, Teatro e Música]]'''<br/>Orientador: [[Helena Sofia Pinto]]<br/>Co-Orientador: [[Nuno Mamede]]<br/>Alunos: [[Filipa ???]]}} | |||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050606.png | |||
|information='''[[Construção de Ontologia sobre Pintura, Monumentos, Arquitectura e Museus]]'''<br/>Orientador: [[Helena Sofia Pinto]]<br/>Alunos: }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:34, 17 March 2006
Ongoing
International
National
- LECTRA - Rich Transcription of Lectures for E-Learning Applications (2005-2007)
- NLE GRID - Natural Language Engineering on a Computational GRID (2005-2007)
- WFST - Weighted Finite State Transducers Applied to Spoken Language Processing (2004-2006)
- DIGA - Dialog Interface for Global Access (2004-2006)
- PAPOUS - The Story Teller (2003-2005)
Bilateral contracts
- LIFAPOR - Spoken Books in European and Brazilian Portuguese
Finished
International
- ALERT - Alert System for Selective Dissemination of Multimedia Information (2005-)
- AUDIOLING-LP - Multimedia course for foreign students of the Portuguese language (Socrates Program)
- SPEECHDAT - Speech Databases for for Creation of Voice Driven Teleservices (1994-1999)
- VODIS - Advanced Speech Technologies for Voice Operated Driver Information Systems (1995-1999)
- SPRACH - Speech Recognition ALgorithms for Connectionist Hybrids (1995-1998)
- ELSNET - European Network in Language and Speech
National
- IPSOM - Indexing, Integration and Sound Retrieval in Multimedia Documents (2000-2004)
- ATA - Automatic Terms Acquisition (2001-2003)
- FALA2 (2000-2003)
- CITE-IV - Augmentative Communication Tools in Portuguese (1999-2000)
- DIXI+ - A Text-to-Speech Synthesizer in Portuguese for Alternative and Augmentative Communication (1999-2001)
- REC - Speech Recognition Applied to Telecommunications (1997-2000)
- PRAXIS_FALA - Reconhecimento de fala de Alto Desempenho em Português (1997-1999)
- CORAL - Labelled Spoken Dialogue Corpus (1997-1999)
- BDFALA (in Portuguese) - Spoken Database for European Portuguese (1994-1998)
- EDIFALA (in Portuguese) - Vocal Support System for Oral and Motor Handicapped (1993-1997)
Bilateral contracts
- ARARA - Automatic directory assistant service for Portuguese Telecom, together with Philips Speech Techonology (1999-2001)
- SVIT (in Portuguese) - Partial Automation of Directory Services Based on Synthesis of Telephone Numbers (1995-1999)
Finished before 1995
- WERNICKE - A Neural Network Based, Speaker Independent, Large Vocabulary, Continuous Speech Recognition System (1992-1995)
- RELATOR - A European Network of Repositories for Linguistic Resources (1993-1994)
- SAM_A (ESPRIT III) - Multi-Lingual Speech Input/Output Assessment, Methodology and Standardization (1992-1993)
- ONOMASTICA (Language Research Engineering) - Multi-Language Pronounciation Dictionary of Proper Names and Place Names (1993-1995)
- SUNSTAR (ESPRIT II) - Integration and Design of Speech Understanding Interfaces (1989-1992)
- HCM-ELSNET (Human Capital Mobility) - Phrase Level Phonology and Dialogue & Discourse (1994-1996)
- EUREKA 151 - High quality speech coding at medium-to-low bit rates (1987-1990)
- COST 229 - Applications od Digital Signal Processing to Telecommunications (1990-1993)
- COMETT - A Trans-European Platform for Transferable Continuing Education in Digital Signal Processing (1990-1993)
Graduation Projects
2006/2007
2005/2006
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
|