|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
|
3 - 15:00 - Liliana Inverno Vernáculo de Angola – Estado actual de conhecimento e perspectivas de investigação futura
|
11
|
26 - 15:00 - Luís Marujo Text Simplification - State of Art
|
05 - 15:30 - Daniel Santos Extracção de Relações entre Entidades
|
05 - 15:00 - Diogo Oliveira Extraction and Classification of Named Entities
|
10
|
22 - 15:00 - Maria das Graças Volpe Nunes Pesquisas em PLN no Núcleo de Linguística Computacional (NILC)
|
8 - 15:00 - Thomas Pellegrini Detecting mis-recognitions in ASR output
|
09
|
10 - 15:00 - Matthew Aylett Characterful Speech Synthesis
|
03 - 15:00 - Gopala K Anumanchipalli Modeling the F0 curve for Speech Synthesis
|
07
|
20 - 14:10 - Adrià de Gispert Hierarchical Phrase-based Translation... Room FA1 - Pav. de Informática I (IST)
|
19 - 15:15 - Fernando Pereira Meaning Propagation Room FA1 - Pav. de Informática I (IST)
|
19 - 14:10 - Ben Taskar Structured Prediction Cascades Room FA1 - Pav. de Informática I (IST)
|
09 - 15:00 - Paula Vaz Lobo Creating the “Touching the void” effect in a heterogenous corpus.
|
02 - 15:00 - Adam Skory Predicting Cloze Task Quality for Vocabulary Training
|
06
|
08 - 16:00 - Jonas Hörnstein Learning words and speech units through natural interactions Room 4, 16:00
|
05
|
28 - 14:00 - João Graça Controlling Complexity in Part-of-Speech Induction Room 4, 14:00
|
21 - 15:00 - José David Lopes SITIU: The Portuguese Version of Let's Go!
|
7 - 15:30 - Ângela Costa Learning Collocations in Portuguese L2
|
7 - 15:00 - Helena Moniz Analysis of interrogatives in different domains
|
03
|
26 - 15:00 - Tiago Luís, Wang Lin Recent improvements in the PT-STAR Project
|
19 - 14:00 - Alfredo Ferreira Avaliação de Usabilidade
|
02
|
26 - Jordi Luque Speaker Verification Experiments on the NIST SRE Database
|
19 - 15:00 - Thibault Langlois, Gonçalo Marques A Music Classification Method Based on...
|
19 - 14:00 - Oscar Koller Phone Recognition and Language Modeling for Variety Identification
|
18 - 15:00 - Jaime Jorge Arquitecturas de diálogo
|
18 - 14:30 - José Lopes Reconhecimento em sistemas com recursos limitados
|
18 - 14:00 - Zoran Vitez Visualização de dados multidimensionais
|
|
10 - 10:00 - Cláudio Diniz Um conversor baseado em regras de transformação declarativas
|
08 - 17:00 - Fábio Ferreira Art.Ask - perguntas e respostas no domínio das artes
|
08 - 16:00 - Luís Carvalho Lexicon extraction from bilingual comparable corpora
|
08 - 15:00 - Nuno Grazina PT-STAR: speech translation
|
08 - 14:00 - Saulo Rego Fala Comigo: agente virtual conversacional e emocional
|
|
05 - 17:00 - Sérgio Curto Automatic generation of multiple-choice tests
|
05 - 16:00 - Rui Correia Geração automática de perguntas no sistema REAP.PT
|
05 - 11:00 - Diogo Oliveira Extracção de relações entre entidades mencionadas
|
05 - 10:00 - Nuno Nobre Resolução de Expressões Anafóricas
|
05 - 09:00 - Daniel Santos Extracção e classificação de entidades mencionadas
|
04 - 09:00 - Artur Ventura Interacção com uma entidade sintética através de língua falado
|
01
|
29 - Jordi Luque Recent advances in language and speaker recognition (II)
|
22 - Alberto Abad, Jordi Luque Recent advances in language and speaker recognition
|
8 - André Martins Concise Integer Linear Programming Formulations for Dependency Parsing
|