Demos: Difference between revisions
From HLT@INESC-ID
No edit summary |
(Update Matilde's thesis demo) |
||
(152 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below are some projects that we've developed since 2015, many in the context of MSc theses. For older demos click [[Legacy_Demos|here]]. | |||
{| width | {| style="width: 100%; border-width: 0px;" | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| | | logo=String-logo.png | ||
| description= | | title=[http://string.hlt.inesc-id.pt/demo STRING] | ||
| description=A hybrid statistical and rule-based Natural Language Processing chain for Portuguese. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{online_demo | ||
| | | logo=Biovisualspeech-logo.png | ||
| title=[[BioVisualSpeech_Engine| BioVisualSpeech Engine]] | |||
| description=Vocabulary game with words that include EP sibilants, designed to help children train the production of these sibilants. | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{online_demo | |||
| logo=Cognitive-quizz-logo.png | |||
| title=[[Cognitive_Quizz|Cognitive Quizz]] | |||
| description=Cognitive stimulation exercises in European Portuguese to help elders exercise their memory ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uJoV8hnnDoM video]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| | | logo=Unbabel-talk.png | ||
| description=Speech | | title=[[Unbabel_Talk|Unbabel Talk]] | ||
| description=Speech-to-speech translation application that provides human certified translations for voice instant messaging in multilingual scenarios ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cF2a3BRgo7Q video]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| logo=3d-deafness-simulator-logo.png | |||
| title=[[3D_Deafness_Simulator|3D Deafness Simulator]] | |||
| description=A 3D age-related hearing loss simulator in scenarios where background noise is high or with low acoustic conditions ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ucG6-aF1TJg video]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| | | logo=Vitheakidslogo.png | ||
| description= | | title=[https://vithea.hlt.inesc-id.pt/vithea-kids/home VITHEA Kids] | ||
| description=A platform for children with Autism Spectrum Disorder and their caregivers ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ciQMNQ2K1xg video]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| logo=Pe2lgp-logo.png | |||
| title=[[PE2LGP_Avatar|PE2LGP Avatar]] | |||
| description=A 3D avatar that allows users without technical knowledge or animation expertise to create animations of Portuguese Gestual Language signs ([https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLug_NcH-xKDYPmusM8RXe_pj7YwiBckXf videos]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| | | logo=Vithea-2.0-logo.png | ||
| description= | | title=[[Vithea_2.0|VITHEA 2.0]] | ||
| description=Android game to extend the VITHEA capabilities for both patient and clinicians. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| logo=REAP.png | |||
| title=[[Second_Language_Learning_using_eBooks|Second Language Learning using eBooks]] | |||
| description=A computer assisted language learning tool based on bilingual eBooks with a set of serious games ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u511Qdhh4Nw video]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{online_demo | |||
| | | logo=Speech and Language Technologies Applied to Reading Disabilities-logo.png | ||
| title=[[Speech_and_Language_Technologies_Applied_to_Reading_Disabilities|Speech and Language Technologies Applied to Reading Disabilities]] | |||
| description=A speech therapy tool aimed at European Portuguese children with reading disabilities that combines gamification and automatic speech recognition and validation ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lzrk03pDWxA video]). | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:30, 10 March 2021
Below are some projects that we've developed since 2015, many in the context of MSc theses. For older demos click here.
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|