Theses: Difference between revisions
From HLT@INESC-ID
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [[João Paulo Neto]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[António Serralheiro]]<br/>'''Student:''' [[Gustavo Coelho]] | | information='''Advisor:''' [[João Paulo Neto]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[António Serralheiro]]<br/>'''Student:''' [[Gustavo Coelho]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050603.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050603.png | ||
| title=Transcrição de áudio-conferências | | title=Transcrição de áudio-conferências | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [[Isabel Trancoso]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Diamantino Caseiro]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Liliana Medina]]}} | | information='''Advisor:''' [[Isabel Trancoso]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Diamantino Caseiro]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Liliana Medina]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050604.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050604.png | ||
| title=Acelerador de Escrita com Predição probabilística em J2ME | | title=Acelerador de Escrita com Predição probabilística em J2ME | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [[Luís Caldas de Oliveira]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[André Rodrigues]]}} | | information='''Advisor:''' [[Luís Caldas de Oliveira]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[André Rodrigues]]}} | ||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050605.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050605.png | ||
| title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Literatura, Cinema, Teatro e Música | | title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Literatura, Cinema, Teatro e Música | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [http://algos.inesc-id.pt/~sofia/ Helena Sofia Pinto]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Nuno Mamede]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Filipa ???]]}} | | information='''Advisor:''' [http://algos.inesc-id.pt/~sofia/ Helena Sofia Pinto]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Nuno Mamede]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Filipa ???]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050606.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050606.png | ||
| title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Pintura, Monumentos, Arquitectura e Museus | | title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Pintura, Monumentos, Arquitectura e Museus | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [http://algos.inesc-id.pt/~sofia/ Helena Sofia Pinto]<br/>'''Students:''' }} | | information='''Advisor:''' [http://algos.inesc-id.pt/~sofia/ Helena Sofia Pinto]<br/>'''Students:''' }} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 6 October 2006
Doctoral Theses | Masters Theses | Graduation Theses |
---|
Doctoral Theses
Ongoing
Finished
- Full list of finished doctoral theses (years 1992 through 2003)
Masters Theses
Ongoing
|
---|
Finished
|
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- Full list of finished masters theses (years 2000 through 2005)
Graduation Theses
Ongoing
|
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
|
Finished
- Full list of finished graduation projects (years 2000 through 2005)