Theses: Difference between revisions
From HLT@INESC-ID
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [[João Paulo Neto]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Diamantino Caseiro]]<br/>'''Student:''' [[Raquel Sánchez]] | | information='''Advisor:''' [[João Paulo Neto]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Diamantino Caseiro]]<br/>'''Student:''' [[Raquel Sánchez]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050603.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050603.png | ||
| title=Transcrição de áudio-conferências | | title=Transcrição de áudio-conferências | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [[Isabel Trancoso]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Diamantino Caseiro]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Liliana Medina]]}} | | information='''Advisor:''' [[Isabel Trancoso]]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Diamantino Caseiro]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Liliana Medina]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050604.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050604.png | ||
| title=Acelerador de Escrita com Predição probabilística em J2ME | | title=Acelerador de Escrita com Predição probabilística em J2ME | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [[Luís Caldas de Oliveira]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[André Rodrigues]]}} | | information='''Advisor:''' [[Luís Caldas de Oliveira]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[André Rodrigues]]}} | ||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050605.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050605.png | ||
| title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Literatura, Cinema, Teatro e Música | | title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Literatura, Cinema, Teatro e Música | ||
| information='''Advisor:''' [http://algos.inesc-id.pt/~sofia/ Helena Sofia Pinto]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Nuno Mamede]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Filipa ???]]}} | | information='''Advisor:''' [http://algos.inesc-id.pt/~sofia/ Helena Sofia Pinto]<br/>'''Co-Advisor:''' [[Nuno Mamede]]<br/>'''Students:''' [[Filipa ???]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050606.png | |{{Graduation Project|logo=logo-tfc050606.png | ||
| title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Pintura, Monumentos, Arquitectura e Museus | | title=Construção de Ontologia sobre Pintura, Monumentos, Arquitectura e Museus |
Revision as of 20:14, 25 November 2006
Doctoral Theses | Masters Theses | Graduation Theses |
---|
Doctoral Theses
Ongoing
Finished
- Full list of finished doctoral theses (years 1992 through 2005)
Masters Theses
Ongoing
|
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
| ||||
|
|
Finished
|
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
- Full list of finished masters theses (years 2000 through 2005)
Graduation Theses
Ongoing
|
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
|
Finished
- Full list of finished graduation projects (years 2000 through 2006)